Calendula Oil

$69.00$179.00

Calendula is an ancient herb that has various useful purposes. Calendula oil makes an excellent base for lotions, salves, facial creams, ointments and many other natural cosmetics in addition to being one of the most effective topical oils.  The oil is a great promoter of healthy skin and is also very commonly used in aromatherapy.  Calendula has been used traditionally as both a culinary and a medicinal herb and has one of the longest histories of any medicinal herbal plant.  The most cultivated and commonly used member of the genus Calendula is the pot marigold Calendula officinalis, the species from which herbal and cosmetic products are invariably derived.  Calendula oil has been used for thousands of years by ancient civilizations and is thought to have many beneficial properties that help to promote and support healthy skin.

Attention! Before using any herbal products, make sure that you have full knowledge of how the herb works and any adverse reaction it may cause.

Clear
SKU: calendula-oil Category:

Description

Helps support healthy skin.

Attention! Before using any herbal products, make sure that you have full knowledge of how the herb works and any adverse reaction it may cause.

Additional information

Weight 0.000000 lbs
Dimensions 0.000000 × 0.000000 × 0.000000 in
Size

0.5 oz, 1 oz, 2 oz, 4 oz, 5 oz, 32 oz, 64 oz, 1 lb, 5 lb, 1 gal

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.